CLASIFICACIÓN
|
ETAPA 8
|
GENERAL
|
.1. Romans Vainsteins (LIT/Caldirola) 4h 34'52" (5" bonif.)
.2. Mario Cipollini (ITA(Saeco) m.t. (3" bonif.)
.3. Lars Muchaelsen (DIN/La Francaise) m.t. (1" bonif.)
.4. Erik Zabel (ALE/Telekom) m.t.
.5. Jeroen Blijlevens (HOL/Polti) m.t.
.6. Marcus Zberg (SUI/Rabobank) m.t.
.7. Gabriele Balducci (ITA/Fassa Bortolo) m.t.
.8. Andreas Klier (ALE/Farm Frites) m.t.
.9. Thor Hushovd (NOR/Credit Agricole) m.t.
10. Robert Hunter (AFS/Lampre) m.t.
21. Oscar Freire (ESP/Mapei) m.t.
36. Abraham Olano (ESP/Once) m.t.
37. J. Carlos Domínguez (ESP/Vitalicio) m.t.
57. Victor Peña (COL/Vitalicio) m.t.
93. Laurent Jalabert (FRA/Once) m.t. -
No presentado: Jan Ullrich (ALE/Telecom)
|
.1. Abraham Olano (ESP) 33h 17'36"
.2. Jan Hruska (RCE/Vitalicio) a 10"
.3. J, Carlos Domínguez (ESP) a 17"
.4. Laurent Jalabert (FRA/Once) a 38"
.5. Marco Serpellini (ITA) a 46"
.6. Jens Voigt (ALE) a 52"
.7. Marc Wauters (BEL/Rabobank) a 55"
.8. David Romero Plaza (ESP) a 1'02"
.9. Gabriele Colombo (ITA) a 1'04"
10. Romans Vainsteins (LIT) a 1'23"
13. Oscar Freire (ESP) a 1'33"
64. Victor Peña (COL) a 18'23".
|
ETAPA 8 |
ETAPA 7 |
.1. Romans Vainsteins (LIT/Caldirola) 4h
34'52" (5" bonif.)
.2. Mario Cipollini (ITA(Saeco) m.t. (3" bonif.)
.3. Lars Muchaelsen (DIN/La Francaise) m.t. (1" bonif.)
.4. Erik Zabel (ALE/Telekom) m.t.
.5. Jeroen Blijlevens (HOL/Polti) m.t.
.6. Marcus Zberg (SUI/Rabobank) m.t.
.7. Gabriele Balducci (ITA/Fassa Bortolo) m.t.
.8. Andreas Klier (ALE/Farm Frites) m.t.
.9. Thor Hushovd (NOR/Credit Agricole) m.t.
10. Robert Hunter (AFS/Lampre) m.t.
21. Oscar Freire (ESP/Mapei) m.t.
36. Abraham Olano (ESP/Once) m.t.
37. J. Carlos Domínguez (ESP/Vitalicio) m.t.
57. Victor Peña (COL/Vitalicio) m.t.
93. Laurent Jalabert (FRA/Once) m.t. -
No presentado: Jan Ullrich (ALE/Telecom)
|
1. Michael Boogerd (HOL/Rabobank) 5h 33'45"
(5" bonif.)
2. Marco Serpellini (ITA/Lampre) a 18" (3" bonif.)
3. Jens Voigt (ALE/Credit Agricole) a 20" (1" bonif.)
4. Maarten Den Bakker (HOL/Rabobank) a 22"
5. Serguei Ivanov (RUS/Farm) a 29"
6. Davide Rebellin (ITA/Liquigas) a 29"
7. Paolo Bettini (ITA/Mapei) a 29"
8. Pascal Richard (SUI/Linda McCartney) a 29"
9. Marc Wauters (BEL/Rabobank) a 29"
10. Rolf Sorensen (DIN/Rabobank) a 34"
|
ETAPA 6 |
ETAPA 5 |
1. Oscar Freire (ESP/Mapei) 3h.41:53
(5" bonif.)
.2. Peter Van Petegem (BEL/Farm) m.t. (3" bonif.)
.3. R. Vainsteins (LIT/Caldirola) m.t. (1"bonif.)
4. Giuseppe Palumbo (ITA/Amica Chips) m.t.
5. Massimiliano Lelli (ITA/Cofidis) m.t.
6. Michael Boogerd (HOL/Rabobank) m.t.
7. Davide Rebellin (ITA/Liquigas) m.t.
8. Maximilian Sciandri (GBR/Linda McCa.) m.t.
9. Enrico Cassani (ITA/Polti) m.t.
10. Jens Voigt (ALE/Credit Agricole) m.t.
|
.1. Abraham Olano (ESP/Once) 31'36" (50,306
km/h)
.2. Jan Hruska (RCE/Vitalicio Seguros) a 09"
.3. J. Carlos Domínguez (ESP/Vitalicio) a 28"
.4. Victor Peña (COL/Vitalicio) a 30"
.5. Romans Vainsteins (LIT/Caldirola) a 48"
6. Marc Wauters (BEL/Liquigas) a 49"
.7. Laurent Jalabert (FRA/Once) a 54"
.8. Serghiy Honchar (UCR/Liquigas) a 1'07"
.9. Marco Serpellini (ITA/Lampre) a 1'09"
10. Davir Romero Plaza (ESP/Festina) a 1'11"
18. Oscar Freire Gómez (ESP/Mapei) a 1'42" 109. Julio
A. Pérez Cuapio (MEX/Panaria) a 4'05
|
ETAPA 4 |
ETAPA 3 |
1. Erik Zabel (ALE Telekom) 5h
38'45 (5" bonif.)
.2. Mario Cipollini (ITA Saeco) m.t. (3" bonif.)
.3. Jan Svorada (CHE Lampre) m.t. (1" bonif.)
.4. Marco Zanotti (ITA Liquigas-Pata) m.t.
.5. Robert Hunter (RSA Lampre) m.t.
6. Andreas Klier (ALE Farm Frites) m.t.
.7. Thor Hushovd (NOR Credit Agricole m.t.
.8. Oscar Freire (ESP Mapei) m.t. |
1. Laurent
Jalabert (FRA/Once) 4h.22:09 (7" bonif.)
2. Davide Rebellin (ITA/Liquigas) m.t. (3" bonif.)
3. Jens Voigt (ALE/Credir Agricole) m.t. (1" bonif.)
4. Michael Boogerd (HOL/Rabobank) m.t. (1" bonif.)
5. Juan Carlos Domínguez (ESP/Vitalicio) m.t.
6. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA) m.t.
7. David Romero (ESP) m.t.
8. Alberto Elli (ITA) m.t.
9. Gabriele Colombo (ITA) m.t. .
10. Danilo Di Luca (ITA) a 8 |
ETAPA 2 |
ETAPA1 |
1. Jan Svorada (RCE/Lampre) 5h
17:14. (5. bonif.) 2. Romans Vainsteins (LIT/Caldirola) m.t.
(3. bonif.)
3. Marcus Zberg (SUI/Rabobank) m.t. (1. bonif.)
4. Marco Zanotti (ITA/Liquigas) m.t.
5. Fabiano Fontanelli (ITA/Mercatone Uno) m.t.
...
32. Oscar Freire (ESP/Mapei) m.t.
34. Igor Astarloa (ESP/Mercatone Uno) m.t.
35. David Etxebarria (ESP/Once) m.t.
43. Victor Peña (COL/Vitalicio Se.) m.t.
53. J. Carlos Domínguez (ESP/Vitalicio Se.) m.t. |
1. Oscar
Freire (ESP/Mapei) 3h 36:34. (5. bonif.)
2. Erik Zabel (ALE/Telekom) m.t. (3. bonif.)
3. Andreas Klier (ALE/Fram Frites) m.t. (1. bonif.)
4. Dmitri Konyshev (RUS/FAssa Bortolo) m.t.
5. Romans Vainsteins (LET/Caldirola) m.t.
6. Paolo Bertini (ITA/Mapei) m.t.
7. Lars Michaelsen (DIN/Francaise des Jeux) m.t.
8. Enrico Xassani (ITA/Polti) m.t.
9. Marcus Zberg (SUI/Rabobank) m.t.
10. Andrea Ferrigato (ITA/Fassa Bortolo) m.t.
23. David Etxebarria (ESP/Once) m.t. |